• Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Linked In
  • Insta
  • You Tube
  • Mail

Offshore Technology Conference | 2-5 May | NRG Park | Houston, Texas, USA 

OTC Committees

Program Chairperson
Darrel Harvey, Alan C. McClure Assocs. Inc.
 
Vice Chairperson
Charles Knobloch, Arnold & Knobloch L.L.P. 
 
Active Arena Chairperson
Dan McConnell, Fugro GeoConsulting, Inc.
 
OTC Board Liaison
Paul Jones, Chevron

American Association of Petroleum Geologists

Chairperson: Buford Pollett, University of Tulsa

Vice Chairperson: Eric C. Cauquil, Total

Committee Members:
Michael Abrams, Apache Corp.
Robert Bruce, BHP Billiton
Randall Cooper, Marathon Oil
Kimberly L Faulk, Geoscience Earth & Marine Svc
Gretchen Gillis, Aramco Services Company
Bill Head, RPSEA
Sean Kimiagar, Halliburton
Claudia Ludwig 
Bo McCarthy, Apache Corp.
Dan McConnell, Fugro GeoConsulting Inc.
Andrew Nicholson, Anadarko
Jamie Patrick-Maxwell, Bechtel OG&C, Offshore
Sue Pritchett, Ikon Science Ltd
Nina M Rach, E&P Magazine
R. C Shipp, Shell Intl. E&P Co.
Fabián Vera 
Stephen Wardlaw, Fugro GeoConsulting Inc.
Ken Israel, Integral Consulting, Inc.
Huyen Bui, Shell International E & P Inc.
 

American Institute of Chemical Engineers

Chairperson:  Robert Ziegler, Weatherford

Vice Chairperson: Muge Demiroglu, BP

Committee Members:
Orlando Acosta, AIChE
John Buckles, Chevron ETC
Norman Carnahan, Carnahan Corporation
Kristine Chin, AIChE
Joe Cramer, AIChE
Robby Denton, ExxonMobil
Shawn S. Huang, ConocoPhillips Co
Nikhil Joshi, Anadarko
Arnis Judzis, University of Utah
Phaneendra Kondapi, Granherne-KBR
Gene Kouba, Chevron ETC
Tekin Kunt, Weatherford
Lindsay M. Laskowski, Chevron
Nathalie Mangeot-Gehin, Air Liquide O&G Services – Offshore
Charles McConnell, Rice University
Jason Maxey, Halliburton
Othon Monteiro, Baker Hughes
George Montgomery
Louisa Nara, AIChE
John Nighswander, Schlumberger
Syamal Poddar, Poddar and Associates
Lirio Quintero, Baker Hughes
Carlos Salamanca, National Oilwell Varco
Art J. Schroeder Jr., Energy Valley Inc.
Hoss Shariat, KBR
Hariprasad J. Subramani, Chevron ETC
Ian Sutton, Sutton Technical Books

American Society of Civil Engineers

Chairperson: David Barton, Granherne, Inc
 
Vice Chairperson: Thomas M. Miller, Chevron Corp.
 
Committee Members:
Puneet Agarwal, Stress Engineering Services
Gene Berek, Exxon Mobil Corporation
Subir Bhattacharjee, ExxonMobil Production Co.
James S Chitwood, Shell International Ltd.
Ian Chu, Kellogg Brown & Root
James E Dailey, Genesis Oil & Gas Consultants, Inc
Indra Datta, Bechtel Oil, Gas & Chemicals
Ron de Jong, Technip
Matt Ferrell, Energo Engineering
Patrick J Hudson, CTL Group
Philippe Jeanjean, BP America
Vikrant Joshi, ConocoPhillips
Sai Majhi, ExxonMobil Upstream Research Company
Eduardo Mascorro, WoodGroup Mustang
Jason Newlin, Shell Oil Co.
Philip Poll, Houston Offshore Engineering
Daniel R Spikula, BP America
John S Templeton, Sage USA Inc
David J Wisch, Chevron ETC

American Society of Mechanical Engineers

Chairperson: Barbara L. Thompson, Subsea Engineering Technologies
 
Vice Chairperson: Hieu Tran, UniversalPegasus International
 
Committee Members:
Jennifer M Bell, Elements Offshore
Christie L. Brown, Chevron Upstream & Gas
David Bruton, Crondall Energy
Charles C Burton, Chevron
Y Doreen Chin
Rob Dushek, Natural Frequency
Marco Flores, Chevron
Ian Frazer, Crondall Energy
Jim Kaculi, Dril-Quip
Thomas Kelly, FMC Technologies, Inc.
Andrew Lee, FMC Technologies
Glenn E MacDonald, KBR Granherne
Egidio Marotta, GE Oil & Gas
Meghan E. Hull, BP America Inc.
Vicki Niesen, GL Noble Denton
Shelly O'Brien, ConocoPhillips
Armando Rebello, Stress Subsea, Inc.
Roy Robinson, Repsol
Jean-Francois Saint-Marcoux
Brian Skeels, FMC Technologies
Thurairajah Sriskandarajah, Subsea 7
Kartik Subramanian, KBR Granherne
Luis H Tapia, Statoil
David H Theiss, Cameron
Martha Viteri, DNV GL
 

Brazilian Petroleum, Gas and Biofuels Institute (IBP)

Chairperson: Carlos Mastrangelo, SBM Offshore USA
 
Vice Chairperson: Marcos Guedes Gomes Morais, Petrobras/Cenpes
 
Committee Members:
Thiago Carvalho, Shell do Brasil
Felipe Matoso, Petrobras
Roberto Fonseca Jr., Petrobras
Eduardo Hippert Jr., Petrobras
Carlos Lemos, Petrobras
Fernando Nagle, Petrobras
Shiniti Ohara, Barra Energia
Jorge Oscar Pizarro, Petrobras
Joao Rodribues, SBM do Brasil
Jacques Salies, Queiros Galvao E&P
Isabel Waclawek, BG do Brasil

 

Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers–Oceanic Engineering Society

Chairperson: Hani Elshahawi, Shell
 
Vice Chairperson: Kenneth Foote, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
 
Committee Members:
Syed Ali, Schlumberger
Francois Auzerais, Schlumberger
Claude Brancart, Blue Sea Corporation
James Candy, Lawrence Livermore Natl. Lab
David C. Chadwell, Scripps Inst. of Oceanography
Amine Chenaf, Shell
Pierre-Alain Delaittre, Total Technology Specialists
Phil Grossweiler, M&H Energy Services
Daniel Hanes, Marisys, Inc.
Gamal Hassan, ADH International
Davion Hill, DNV GL
Hanaey Ibrahim, Petroleum Development Oman
Edward Johnson, Retired AT&T Sr Project Manager
John Lucey, Retired
Cornelia Noel
Marie Teixeira Newton, Shell
William V. Porto, Natural Selection, Inc.
Keith Rappold, Aramco Services Company
Michael Romer, ExxonMobil
Arlette Ruiz, International Biocides and Environmental Affairs
Alice Wang, Schlumberger
Casey Wang, Schlumberger
Mirvais Yousefi, Huaweu Technologies

 

Marine Technology Society

Chairperson: Lisa Medeiros, Geospace Offshore
 
Vice Chairperson: James M. Pappas, RPSEA
 
Committee Members:
Majid M Al-Sharif, Helix Energy Solutions Group Inc
Jayesh Antani, Enbridge Offshore Pipelines LLC
Re-Anna R Bell, Chevron Corp.
John G Bomba, PE-PLLC
Kerry J Campbell, Fugro Marine GeoServices, Inc.
Aimme Coates, BOA Marine
Stephen Devoy, Devoy Consultant
Izabela K Gruen, Exmar
Colin Johnston, SeaNation LLC
Sandeep Khurana, Granherne
Phaneendra Kondapi, Texas A&M University
William Lawton, Consultant
Jim Leavens, Soape & Associates, APC
Jason McClure, Chevron Corp.
Steve Racca, MacDermid Offshore Solutions
Chris Ross, CRA International Inc
Will Rowley, Acteon Group Ltd
A. Adam Saleh, SOLQUEST Engineering, Inc.
Eric N Smith, Tulane University
Tere R Sonne, Genisis Oil & Gas
Jason Stanley, Tidewater Inc
Hadi Suroor, Genisis Oil & Gas

 

 

Society of Exploration Geophysicists

Chairperson: Jim Kreamer, Global Geophysical Inc.

Vice Chairperson: Alex Martinez, ExxonMobil

Committee Members:
Brian Brookshire, NCS Subsea
Rocco Detomo, Omoted Geophysical Consulting
Ashwani Dev, Halliburton
Dan Heinze, Ximotion LLP
David Pitcher, Consultant
Will Sager, University of Houston
Larry Scott, NCS Subsea
Matthijs van der Molen, Shell

Society of Mining, Metallurgy, and Exploration

Chairperson: John Wiltshire, University of Hawaii
 
Vice Chairperson: Greg Easson, University of Mississippi

Committee Members:
Greg Beckstrom, American Engineeering Testing
Michael Cruickshank, MMTC Associates
Julien Denegre, Technip
Eric Foell
Eunhye Kim, University of Utah
Ziv Lang, California Air Resources Board
Charles Morgan, Planning Solutions, Inc.
George Moridis, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, Unviersity of California
Chris Wyatt, Behre Dolbear

Society of Naval Architects and Marine Engineers

Chairperson: Donald D. Burris, Granherne Inc.
 
Vice Chairperson: Roald Lokken, ExxonMobil
 
Committee Members:
Shiladitya Basu, Granherne Inc.
Ping Lu, ABS
Tomasz Matlak, Schlumberger
Hisham Moideen, Houston Offshore Engr.
Yuan Rui, Chevron
Lewis Weingarth, DP Consultant
Xiaochuan Yu, University of New Orleans
Haining Zheng, ExxonMobil Upstream Research Company

Society of Petroleum Engineers

Chairperson: Gregory J. Carter, Nautilus Offshore Company, Inc.
 
Vice Chairperson: Gene Narahara, Chevron

Committee Members:
Ayad Al-Kandari, Kuwait Oil Company (KOC)
John E Barnes, Universal Pegasus Intl
Russell Bayh, Halliburton
Graham Cowperthwaite, Global Energy Group
Julien Denegre, Technip
Thomas L Gee, Weatherford International Ltd.
Phil Grossweiler, M&H Energy Services
Haslum Herbjørn Ha Statoil
Svein B Hellesmark, 7 Seas Oil & Gas Group
Neil P Kavanagh, Woodside Energy Ltd.
Tom Kelly, FMC Technologies
Marcus H Krekel, Exmar
Curtis Lenahan, Chevron
Kahalid Mateen, Total
Robert D Mccavitt, Chevron Corp.
Jeffery Monk, GE Oil and Gas
Bret Montaruli, ABS
Alvaro Negrao, Chevron
Marcos Guedes G. Morais, Petrobras
Benny Qi, BSEE
Rune Ramberg, PhD Statoil
Orlando J Ribeiro, Petrobras America Inc.
Philippe Rondy, Total
Scott Ogier, Chevron
Partha Sharma, DNV
Jean-Francois Saint-Marcoux, Subsea 7
Thomas R Sifferman, ETTP Consulting
Richard Simpson, Innovative Collaboration and Solutions, Inc.
Elle Stoney, Woodside Energy Ltd.
Han J Tiebout, GustoMSC B.V.
Flora Yiu, Anadarko
Chengwu Yuan, BP
Robert Ziegler, Carin

The Minerals, Metals, and Materials Society

Chairperson: Greg Kusinski, Chevron
 
Vice Chairperson: Indranil Roy, Schlumberger Materials Engineering and ETG
 
Committee Members:
Adrian Connaire, Wood Group Kenny
Bulent Aksel, Ge Oil And Gas
Carlos Moreira, Genesis O & G
George T. Campbell, Valimet
Hojong Kim, Penn State
Jamal Righi, Alcoa
Jeff O’Donell, Technip
Jeff Zhang, Clearview Subsea Llc
Joseph Gomes, Chevron - Deepstar
Keith Anderson, Wood Group Kenny
Kieran Kavanagh, Wood Group Kenny
Liang Yu, Deepflex
Mark Kalman 
Mike Bazzy, Tms
Patrick Obrien, Itf Energy
Peter Huang, Subsea Engineering
Peter Gibb, Vitrex
Rick Hill, Universal Pegasus
Ruxin Song, Genesis O & G
Sandeep Patni, Shell
Ting Chen, West Virginia University
Weihong Meng, Genesis O & G
Xiaoyan Yan, Chevron
Xingbo Liu, West Virginia University
Partha Ganguly, Baker Huges
Gagan Saini, Halliburton
Adam Paxon, Dropwise
 

The Networking Committee

Chairperson: Dianna Phu, INTECSEA

Vice-Chairperson: Kim Faulk, Forum Energy Technologies

 

WISE Committee
Chairperson: Candice Landry

Committee Members:
Jillian Sherburne, Pink Petro
Angela Knight, GE Oil and Gas
Tayler Shepherd

 

The Next Wave Committee

Chairperson: Carter Clemens, BP

Vice-Chairperson: Amanda Farr

Committee Members:
Amber Sturrock, Chevron, Past Chair
Hilton Butchard, GE
Ernesto Cedeno, Emerson Process Management
Matt Corcoran, Cameron
Tifany Cramp
Mischa Dylewski, Granherne- KBR
Dhananjay Ghatpande, Technip
Naser Hossain, OneSubsea/Cameron
Sam Linder, Granherne- KBR
Temitope Oshuntuyi, ExxonMobil
Brooke Sheppard, BP
Vlada Streletskya, Gubkin Russian State University of Oil and Gas
Darius Terry, WorleyParsons
Katerina Trofimova, KBR
Alice Wang, Schlumberger
Helena Wu, Santos Limited

 

 

OUR SPONSORS
  • ExxonMobil
  • Chevron
  • ADNOC
  • Aker Solutions
  • Modec
  • Oceaneering
  • Schneider Electric
  • Frank’s International
  • Kuwait Oil Company
  • SBM Offshore
  • FMC Technologies
  • SLB
  • Citadel
  • Continental Contitech Oil and Marine
  • BP
  • Saudi Aramco
  • Air France
  • KLM
  • Cameron
  • Alloy & Stainless Fasteners
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • LinkedIn
  • Google
  • Insta
  • You Tube
  • Email